| | english | español | français |
  Home|Synthetic Biology|Open-Ended Forum|Participants   Printer-friendly version

List of participants

The names of nominated participants will appear below as they are received. For information on how to nominate an expert please refer to notification SCBD/BS/CG/MPM/DA/84355.

Parties

1.
Mr. Didier Breyer
Belgium
Scientific Institute of Public Health
2.
Mr. Lazaro Regalado
Cuba
Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment
3.
Ms. Katia PAUWELS
Belgium
Scientific Institute of Public Health
4.
Mr. Jaco Westra
Netherlands
National Institute for Public Health and the Environment
5.
Ms. Mariska Wouters
New Zealand
Ministry for the Environment
6.
Ms. Boet Glandorf
Netherlands
National Institute of Public Health and the Environment
7.
Mr. HIDEYUKI SHIRAE
Japan
Japan Biological Informatics Consortium
8.
Ms. Melanie Josefsson
Sweden
Swedish Environmental Protection Agency
9.
Mr. Mahaman Gado Zaki
Niger
Ministère de l' l'Environnement? , de la Salubrité Urbaine et du Developpement Durable
10.
Mr. Mart Loog
Estonia
University of Tartu
11.
Ms. Jaimie Schnell
Canada
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
12.
Mr. Joaquim A. Machado
Brazil
University of São Paulo
13.
Mr. Ryo Kohsaka
Japan
Kanazawa Univ.
14.
Mr. Casper Linnestad
Norway
Ministry of Climate and Environment
15.
Dr Kok Gan Chan
Malaysia
University of Malaya
16.
Ms. Louise Ball
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
17.
Mr. Kazuo Watanabe
Japan
University of Tsukuba
18.
Mr. Mohamad Faiz Foong Abdullah
Malaysia
Universiti Teknologi MARA
19.
Dr. Mohana Anita Anthonysamy
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment Malaysia
20.
Mr. Ahmad Parveez Ghulam Kadir
Malaysia
Malaysia Palm Oil Board
21.
Mr. Syed Shams Yazdani
India
International Centre for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology
22.
Ms. Helen Nair
Malaysia
Academy of Sciences Malaysia
23.
Ms. Kathrina Yambao
Canada
Centre for Biosecurity
24.
Ms. Sarah Agapito-Tenfen
Brazil
GenØk Centre for Biosafety
25.
Ms. Luciana Ambrozevicius
Brazil
Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Food Supply
26.
Mr. Ossama AbdelKawy
Mauritania
Atomic Energy Authority
27.
Ms. Maryanne Shoobridge
Australia
Office of the Gene Technology Regulator
28.
Dr. Pedro Rocha
Costa Rica
Inter-American Institute for Cooperation on Agriculture
29.
Ms. Jothi Panandam
Malaysia
Universiti Putra Malaysia
30.
Dr. Marcelo Henrique Aguiar de Freitas
Brazil
Brazilian Agricultural Research Corporation - Empresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuária
31.
Mr. Peter Kwapong
Ghana
University of Cape Coast
32.
Prof. Daisuke Kiga
Japan
Waseda University
33.
Mr. Elibio Rech
Brazil
Embrapa
34.
Mr. Alexandre Lima Nepomuceno
Brazil
Brazilian Agricultural Research Corporation
35.
Dr. Katileena Lohtander-Buckbee
Finland
Finnish Environment Institute
36.
Ms. Marja Ruohonen-Lehto
Finland
Finnish Environment Institute
37.
Mr. Jean-Christophe Pagès
France
Uiversité de Tours
38.
Mr. Thomas Heams
France
AgroParisTech
39.
Ms. Jannel Gabriel
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Sustainable Development, Energy, Science and Technology
40.
Mr. Nils Braun
France
Haut Conseil des biotechnologies
41.
Mr. Uwe Sonnewald
Germany
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nürnberg
42.
Mr. William Cinea
Haiti
Cayes Botanical Garden, Haiti
43.
Mr. Elpidio Peria
Philippines
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
44.
Mr. Frank Hartung
Germany
Julius Kuehn Institute, Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
45.
Ms. NORWATI ADNAN
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural resources and Environment
46.
Ms. Catherine Golstein
France
High Council for Biotechnology
47.
Mr. Matteo Lener
Italy
ISPRA ( Institute for Environmental Protection and Research)
48.
Mr. Martin Batič
Slovenia
Ministry of the Environment and Spatial Planning
49.
Dr Franziska Bosshard
Switzerland
Federal Office for the Environment
50.
Ms. María Andrea Orjuela Restrepo
Mexico
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad
51.
Ms. Francisca Acevedo
Mexico
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad
52.
Mr. Giovanni Bacaro
Italy
University of Trieste
53.
Ms. Birgit Winkel
Germany
Federal Agency for Nature Conservation
54.
Mr. Bernd Giese
Germany
University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna
55.
Ms. Eizadora Yu
Philippines
College of Science, University of the Philippines-Diliman
56.
Mr. Byongchul Shin
Republic of Korea
KRIBB
57.
Ms. Valeria Giovannelli
Italy
National Institute for Environmental Protection and Research – Via Vitaliano Brancati 48, 00144, Rome
58.
Ms. Valentina Rastelli
Italy
Institute for Environmental Protection and Research
59.
Mr. Nikolay Tzvetkov
Bulgaria
Ministry of Environment and Water
60.
Dr Matthew Essilfie
Ghana
University of Ghana
61.
Mr. Phil Macdonald
Canada
Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
62.
Mr. Helmut Gaugitsch
Austria
Environment Agency Austria
63.
Mr. Buhm Soon Park
Republic of Korea
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
64.
Mr. Nobuyuki Fujita
Japan
Tokyo University of Agriculture
65.
Mr. Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ugalde Hernandez Ugalde
Costa Rica
Ministerio de Ambiente y Energía
66.
Mr. Jim Louter
Canada
Environment Canada
67.
Ms. Ilaria Ciabatti
European Union
European Commission
68.
Mr. David Castro
Peru
Ministry of Environment
69.
Ms. Noris Dalia Calderon
Mexico
Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources México
70.
Mr. Yongbo Liu
China
Chinese Research Academy of Environmental Sciences
71.
Mr. Hiroshi Yoshikura
Japan
Ministry of Health Labour and Welfare
72.
Mr. Søren Mark Jensen
Denmark
Danish Ministry for the Environment
73.
Mr. Hendrik Segers
Belgium
Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
74.
Ms. Elenita Daño
Philippines
Action Group on Erosion, Technology and Concentration (ETC Group)
75.
Ms. Caroline Burgeff
Mexico
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad
76.
Ms. Joyce Tait
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
University of Edinburgh
77.
Ms. Valentina Mauriello
Italy
Consorzio Universitario di Economia Manageriale - University Consortium
78.
Mr. Benson Kinyagia
Kenya
National Commission for Science, Technology and Innovation
79.
Ms. Alexandra Ribarits
Austria
Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety
80.
Ms. Swantje Strassheim
Germany
German Federal Office of Consumer Protection and Food Safety
81.
Mr. Jing XU
China
Chinese Research Academy of Environmental Sciences
82.
Ms. Margret Engelhard
Germany
Federal Nature Conservation Agency (BfN)
83.
Dr. Mamoru Takano
Japan
MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHERIES
84.
Mr. Jonathan Mufandaedza
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority of Zimbabwe
85.
Ms. SATURNINA HALOS
Philippines
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
86.
Mr. José Leonardo Bocanegra Silva
Colombia
Instituto Alexander Von Humboldt
87.
Mr. Oyunbileg Janchiv
Mongolia
Mongolian National Council of Scientists
88.
Mr. Filemon Nghitilanganye Shindume
Namibia
Ministry of Agriculture, Water and Forestry
89.
Ms. Alejandra Barrios-Pérez
Mexico
Secretaría de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
90.
Mr. Carlos Augusto Ospina Bravo
Colombia
Ministerio de Ambiente y Desarrollo Sostenible
91.
Ms. Patricia Tovar
Mexico
Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources
92.
Ms. Rosette S. Ferrer
Philippines
Southeast Asia Regional Initiatives for Community Empowerment (SEARICE)
93.
Ms. Ruth Rupreht
Slovenia
Ministry of the Environment and Spatial Planning
94.
Mr. Jose Ruben Morones-Ramirez
Mexico
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
95.
Mr. Daniel Diaz
Mexico
Agroenzymas
96.
Mr. Pawel Szczesny
Poland
Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics Polish Academy of Sciences
97.
Mr. Greg Becker
Poland
Jagiellonian University Kraków, Faculty of Biotechnology
98.
Mr. Efren Santos
Ecuador
Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral
99.
Ms. Maria de Lourdes Torres
Ecuador
Universidad San Francisco de Quito
100.
Mr. Faisal Khan
Pakistan
CECOS University of IT and Emerging Sciences
101.
Ms. Alexandra Narvaez
Ecuador
Pontificia Universidad Católica del ecuafor
102.
Mr. Jean Roger Rakotoarijaona
Madagascar
Office National pour l'Environnement
103.
Ms. Makueti Josephine Therese
Cameroon
World Agroforestry Centre (ICRAF)
104.
Mr. Zabta Shinwari
Pakistan
Pakistan Academy of Sciences
105.
Mr Dereje Hailu
Ethiopia
Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute
106.
Mr. Taye Birhanu
Ethiopia
Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute
107.
Ms. Angela Lozan
Republic of Moldova
Ministry of Environment
108.
Mr. Julius Ecuru
Uganda
Uganda National Council for Science and Technology
109.
Dr. Romana Iftikhar
Pakistan
University of Sargodha
110.
Mr. Phillip Nkunika
Zambia
University of Zambia
111.
Ms. Zuzana Sekeyova
Slovakia
Biomedical Research Centre, Institute of Virology, Slovak Academy of Sciences
112.
Mr. Marco D'Alessandro
Switzerland
Federal Office for the Environment
113.
Ms. Maryna Bahdanava
Belarus
Institute of Genetics and Cytology at National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
114.
Ms. Fanny Coppens
Belgium
Scientific Institute for Public Health
115.
Ms. Carliz Elena Díaz Martinez
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ministerio Del Poder Popular para Ecosocialismo y Aguas (MINEA)
116.
Ms. Raisa Spencer
Antigua and Barbuda
Department of Environment
117.
Mr. Freddy Bulubulu Otono
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Commissariat Général à l'Energie Atomique/Centre Régional d'Etudes Nucléaires de Kinshasa
118.
Ms. Anne Teller
European Union
EU
119.
Mr. David Brown
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Health and Safety Executive
120.
Mr. Pablo PINDADO
European Union
European Commission
121.
Mr. Marcel Jaspars
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
University of Aberdeen
122.
Mr. Jeremy Sweet
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
JT Environmrntal Consultants Ltd
123.
Mr. Dylan Levac
Canada
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
124.
Mr. Juan Carlos Menéndez de San Pedro López
Cuba
Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment
125.
Mr. Lee Murray
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
BBSRC
126.
Mr. Natalio Krasnogor
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Newcastle University
127.
Mr. NAOTO KOYAMA
Japan
Japan Bioindustry Association
128.
Ms. Barbara LIVOREIL
France
Fondation pour la Recherche sur la Biodiversité
129.
Mr. Ivan Barbosa
Colombia
Invima
130.
Mr. Paulo Paes de Andrade
Brazil
Federal University of Pernambuco
131.
Mr. Yizhi Cai
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
University of Manchester
132.
Mr. Sampson K. P. Chea
Liberia
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
133.
Ms. Satsuki Furubayashi
Japan
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
134.
Mme. Sophie Leenhardt
France
Ministère de la transition écologique et solidaire
135.
Mr. Sergio Ricardo Hernández-Ordoñez
Mexico
Secretariat of Environment and Natural Resources
136.
Mr. Amalio Santacruz-Varela
Mexico
Colegio de Postgraduados
137.
Ms. Gurinder Jit Randhawa
India
ICAR-National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources
138.
Ms. Claudia Vickers
Australia
Commonwealth Scientific and Research Organisation
139.
Mr. Paul Howles
Australia
Australian Government
140.
Ms. Motlalepula Pholo
Botswana
Department of Agricultural Research
141.
Mr. Daniel Guzman
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mayor de San Simon Univerity
142.
Ms. Caitriona Dowd
Australia
Australian Government
143.
Mr. Julio Valdivia-Silva
Peru
University of Engineering and Technology
144.
Ms. Anne GREVET
France
Ministère de l'agriculture et de l'alimentation
145.
Mr. Min Hahn
Switzerland
Federal Office for the Environment
146.
Sra. Georgina M. Catacora-Vargas
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ministry of Environment and Water
147.
Ms. Kelebohile Lekoape
South Africa
Bayer CropScience
148.
Mr. Luis Figueroa
Mexico
Technology and Design Assistance Research Center of Jalisco State A.C.
149.
Ms. Claudia Arely Sánchez Castro
Mexico
Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources
150.
Mr. Alejandro Callejas
Mexico
UNDP
151.
Mr. Marks Ditlhogo
Botswana
University of Botswana
152.
Ms. Ruth Spencer
Antigua and Barbuda
GEF/SGP
153.
Mr. Bode Shobayo
Liberia
University of Liberia
154.
Dr. Eleni Tessema
Ethiopia
Ethiopian Biodiversity Institue
155.
Mr. Michael Skinner
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Imperial College London
156.
Mr. Philippe Ibanez de Novion
Brazil
Ministry of the Environment
157.
Mr. Michael Dornbusch
Australia
Office of the Gene technology Regulator
158.
Ms. Jeshima k Yasin
India
ICAR-NBPGR
159.
Mr. Gutemberg Delfino Sousa
Brazil
Ministry of Science Technology and Innovation
160.
Ms. Carolina Alduvin
Honduras
Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Honduras
161.
Mr. Peter Thygesen
Australia
Office of the Gene Technology Regulator
162.
Mr. Behzad Ghareyazie
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Agricultural Biotechnolgy Research Institute of Iran
163.
Dr. Gillian Colebatch
Australia
Office of the Gene Technology Regulator
164.
Ms. Ivy Wellman
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
165.
Mr. Mukesh Thakur
India
Zoological Survey of India
166.
Mr. Yoshiki Takahama
Japan
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
167.
Mr. Mohammad Ali Malboobi
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
National Institutefor Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology
168.
Ms. Samira Kahak
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
secretary of Iran CPB NFP Consultative Committee
169.
Mr. Amir Norouzy
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
National Institute of Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology
170.
Ms. Gayathri Shanbhag
India
National Biodiversity Authority, Ministry of Environment Forest & Climate change, Government of India
171.
Mr. Seishu Okuda
Japan
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
172.
Mr. Mark Tizard
Australia
CSIRO Health & Biosecurity
173.
Mr. Rupam Mandal
India
National Biodiversity Authority, Ministry of Environment, Forests & Climate Change
174.
Ms. Anke Becker
Germany
Philipps-Universität Marburg
175.
Ms. Heidi Mitchell
Australia
OGTR
176.
Ms. Mehrnoosh Fathi-Roudsari
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
National Institute of Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology
177.
Ms. Motahhareh Mohsenpour
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Agriculture Biotechnology Research Institute of Iran
178.
Mr. ahmed sabah
Iraq
Ministry of Health & Environment
179.
Ms. Annah Runesu Takombwa
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority
180.
Mr. Jean Bruno Mikissa
Gabon
IRET - Ecole Nationale des Eaux et Forêts
181.
Ms. Marzia De Giacomo
Italy
Italian Institute of Health " Istituto Superiore di Sanità"
182.
Ms. Letícia Piancastelli Siqueira Brina
Brazil
Ministry of Environment of Brazil
183.
Ms. MICHELLE HOLDSWORTH
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
University of Sheffield
184.
Ms. Maranda Rego de Almeida
Brazil
Ministry of the Environment
185.
Mr. Tim Strabala
New Zealand
Environmental Protection Authority
186.
Mr. Weerawat Runguphan
Thailand
National Center for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology
187.
Ms. Aileen Custodio
Philippines
University of the Philippines Los Baños
188.
Ms. Flerida Carino
Philippines
University of the Philippines
189.
Ms. Luciana Carla Silvestri
Argentina
National Council of Scientific and Technical Research
190.
Ms. Chalinee Kongsawat
Thailand
National Center for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology
191.
Ms. thato Mogapi
South Africa
Department of Environmental Affairs
192.
Mr. Marthinus Rossouw
South Africa
South African National Biodiversity Institute
193.
Mr. James Rhodes
South Africa
Biosafety South Africa
194.
Ms. Hauwa Tahir Ahmed
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
195.
Mr. Ignatius isichei osegbe
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
196.
Ms. Ágnes Fejes
Hungary
Ministry of Agriculture
197.
Mr. Charles Mugoya
Uganda
Uganda National Council for Science and Technology
198.
Ms. Thea Carroll
South Africa
Department of Environmental Affairs
199.
Dr Tlou Masehela
South Africa
South African National Biodiversity Institute (SANBI)
200.
Mr. Simon Nemtzov
Israel
Israel Nature and Parks Authority

Observers - Other Governments

1.
Ms. Jennifer Shinen
United States of America
U.S. Department of State
2.
Mr. Stanley Burgiel
United States of America
National Invasive Species Council Secretariat
3.
Ms. Megan Frisk
United States of America
Department of State

Observers - Indigenous Peoples and Local Communities

1.
Mr. Kamal Kumar Rai
Indigenous Knowledge and Peoples Network
2.
Ms. Yolanda Teran
La Red de Mujeres Indigenas sobre Biodiversidad de America Latina y el Caribe
3.
Ms. Irla Elida Vargas Del Angel
Red de Mujeres Indigenas por la Biodiversidad de Latinoamerica y el Caribe
4.
Ms. Polina Shulbaeva
International indigenous forum on biodiversity
5.
Ms. Milanie June Cadalig Batang-ay
International Indigenous Forum on Biodiversity (IIFB)

Observers - Organizations

1.
Mr. Robert Friedman
J. Craig Venter Institute
2.
Mr. Rainer Breitling
University of Manchester
3.
Ms. Eriko Takano
University of Manchester, Manchester Institute of Biotechnology
4.
Ms. Li Ching Lim
Third World Network
5.
Ms. Sarah Carter
J. Craig Venter Institute
6.
Mr. Edward Hammond
Third World Network
7.
Mr. Todd Kuiken
North Carolina State University
8.
Mr. camille delebecque
Synbio Consulting
9.
Dr Claire Marris
European Network of Scientists for Social and Environmental Responsibility (ENSSER)
10.
Mr. Odd-Gunnar Wikmark
GenOk - Centre for Biosafety
11.
Ms. Regine Kollek
European Network of Scientists for Social and Environmental Responsibility (ENSSER)
12.
Mr. Philip Shapira
University of Manchester
13.
Mr. Matthew Legge
Canadian Friends Service Committee
14.
Mr. Jose Jimenez
University of Surrey
15.
Mr. Steven Evans
Biotechnology Industry Organization (BIO)
16.
Ms. Louise Sales
Friends of the Earth Australia
17.
Mr. Cyprian Katongo
University of Zambia
18.
Dr Louise Horsfall
European Federation of Biotechnology (EFB)
19.
Dr. Patrick RUDELSHEIM
European Federation of Biotechnology
20.
Mr. Christoph Then
ENSSER
21.
Ms. Alda Lerayer
BIO - Biotechnology Industry Organization
22.
Ms. Rachel Smolker
Biofuelwatch
23.
Mr. Kent Redford
IUCN
24.
Ms. Michele Garfinkel
IUCN
25.
Mr. Jim Thomas
ETC Group
26.
Mr. John Glass
J. Craig Venter Institute
27.
Ms. Rina Singh
Biotechnology Industry Organization (BIO)
28.
Mr. Bob Phelps
Gene Ethics
29.
Mr. Steve Suppan
Institute for Agriculture and Trade Policy (IATP)
30.
Mr. Niclas Hällström
What Next Forum
31.
Mr. Nico Dissmeyer
IAP - the global network of science academies
32.
Mr. Vince Sewalt
EuropaBio
33.
Ms. Esmeralda Prat
EuropaBio
34.
Ms. Silvia Ribeiro
ETC group
35.
Ms. Felicity Keiper
EuropaBio
36.
Ms. Nancy Podevin
EuropaBio
37.
Mr. Borys Wrobel
IAP
38.
Ms. Ana Atanassova
EuropaBio
39.
Mr. Wayne Parrott
Public Research and Regulation Initiative
40.
Mr. Paul Oldham
One World Analytics
41.
Mr. Surajit Das
International Union for Conservation of Nature (IUCN)
42.
Ms. Alessandra Salamini
EuropaBio
43.
Mr. Hector Quemada
Public Research and Regulation Initiative
44.
Ms. Deborah Scott
University of Edinburgh
45.
Mr. Piet van der Meer
Ghent Unversity, Free University of Brussels, PRRI
46.
Mr. Richard Murray
IAP
47.
Mr. Patrick Boyle
Ginkgo Bioworks
48.
Mr. Stephan Herrera
Biotechnology Industry Organization
49.
Mr. Gerd Winter
Research Center for European Environmental Law (FEU), University of Bremen
50.
Mr. Tcharbuahbokengo NFINN
Federation of Environmental and Ecological Diversity for Agricultural Revampment and Human Rights ( FEEDAR & HR )
51.
Ms. Marina Rosales Benites de Franco
IUCN’s Commission on Ecosystem Management
52.
Mr. Bruce Dannenberg
Phytonix
53.
Ms. Ricarda Steinbrecher
Federation of German Scientists (Vereinigung deutscher Wissenschaftler / VDW)
54.
Dr Frederic Bass
Canadian Friends Service Committee
55.
Mr. Paul Freemont
Royal Society
56.
Ms. MariaJose Guazzelli
CENTRO ECOLÓGICO
57.
Ms. Maria Mercedes Roca
PRRI Public Research Regulatory Initiative
58.
Mr. Simon Mwangi
KENYA PLANT HEALT INSPECTORATE SERVICES
59.
Mr. George Ngundo
Kenya Plant Health Inspectorate Service, (KEPHIS)
60.
Mr. Hans Bergmans
PRRI
61.
Dr Tim Fell
UK Synthetic Biology Leadership Council
62.
Ms. Lúcia de Souza
Public Research and Regulation Initiative - PRRI
63.
Ms. Dana Perls
Friends of the Earth
64.
Ms. Hilary Sutcliffe
UK Synthetic Biology Leadership Council
65.
Mr. Julian Hitchcock
UK Synthetic Biology Leadership Council
66.
Mr. Marc Creus
IAP
67.
Mr. Kevin Costa
Synberc - Synthetic Biology Engineering Research Center
68.
Ms. Anne Osbourn
John Innes Centre
69.
Mr. Murali Panchapagesa Muthuswamy
Association of Biotechnology Led Enterprise
70.
Mr. Christian R. Boehm
EUSynBioS
71.
Mr. Evan Appleton
Synberc (Synthetic Biology Engineering Research Center)
72.
Ms. Megan Palmer
Synthetic Biology Engineering Research Center (Synberc)
73.
Mr. Arinze Okoli
GenØk -centre for Biosafety
74.
Ms. Fern Wickson
GenØk Centre for Biosafety
75.
Mr. Simon Stuart
IUCN
76.
Ms. Lydia Slobodian
IUCN
77.
Mr. Anthony A. James
University of California Irvine
78.
Dr. Cinnamon Bloss
University of California, San Diego
79.
Mr. Ethan Bier
University of California, San Diego
80.
Ms. Clare Palmer
Texas A&M University
81.
Mr. Thomas Nickson
CropLife International
82.
Mr. Michael Bonsall
University of Oxford
83.
Ms. Delphine Thizy
Imperial College London
84.
Mr. John Mumford
Imperial College London
85.
Ms. Molly Bond
University of Bristol
86.
Mr. Tony Nolan
Imperial College London
87.
Mr. Austin Burt
Imperial College London
88.
Mr. Scott Shore
Donald Danforth Plant Science Center
89.
Prof Steven Russell
University of Cambridge
90.
Mr. Zach Adelman
Texas A&M University
91.
Mr. Bartlomiej Kolodziejczyk
Scientists-in-Residence
92.
Mr. Wei Wei
Biodiversity Committee of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
93.
Mr. Abdoulaye DIABATE
Institut de Recherche en Sciences de la Sante
94.
Ms. Nora Besansky
University of Notre Dame
95.
Mr. David O'Brochta
University of Maryland, College Park
96.
Mr. SURESH SUBRAMANI
University California San Diego
97.
Mr. Joseph Henry Vogel
Peruvian Society of Environmental Law
98.
Mr. Douglas Miano
University of Nairobi
99.
Mr. Jonathon Narita
DuPont Pioneer
100.
Dr. Eva Sirinathsinghji
Third World Network
101.
Mr. Thomas Malcolm
New Zealand's biological heritage - National Science Challenge
102.
Ms. Christina Agapakis
Ginkgo Bioworks
103.
Mr. Yin Li
InterAcademy Partnership
104.
Mr. Jonathan Kayondo
Uganda Virus Research Institute (UVRI)
105.
Mr. Dan Tompkins
Landcare Research
106.
Ms. Ruth Müller
PoloGGB
107.
Mr. Jack Heinemann
University of Canterbury
108.
Mr. Heath Packard
Island Conservation
109.
Mr. John Teem
International Life Science Institute Research Foundation
110.
Mr. Athanase Badolo
Université Ouaga 1 PJKZ
111.
Mr. Philippos Aris Papathanos
University of Perugia
112.
Ms. Roberta Spaccapelo
University of Perugia
113.
Ms. Letizia Cinti
Polo d'Innovazione di Genomica Genetica e Biologia
114.
Ms. Antoinette Piaggio
USDA National Wildlife Research Ceenter
115.
Ms. Greta Immobile Molaro
Polo d'Innovazione di Genomica Genetica e Biologia SCaRL
116.
Mr. Mark Benedict
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
117.
Ms. Isabelle Coche
Emerging ag
118.
Mr. Douglas Herrin
Waterbury Hospital Internal Medicine
119.
Mr. Fred Gould
North Carolina State University
120.
Mr. Luke Alphey
The Pirbright Institute
121.
Mr. Gregory Kaebnick
The Hastings Center
122.
Mr. John Marshall
University of California, Berkeley
123.
Mr. Andrew Roberts
International Life Sciences Institute Research Foundation
124.
Mr. Omar Akbari
University of California, Riverside
125.
Ms. Arena del Mar Morillo
Yale School of Public Health
126.
Mr. Michael Reinsborough
University of the West of England, Bristol
127.
Mr. simon terry
Sustainability Council of New Zealand
128.
Ms. Jaydee Hanson
International Center for Technology Assessment
129.
Mr. Brian Finrow
Biotechnology Innovation Organization (BIO)
130.
Ms. Desiree Hautea
PRRI (Public Research and Regulation Initiative)
131.
Mr. Max Mundt
German Association for Synthetic Biology
132.
Mr. Thomas Maloney
Revive & Restore